Minter Exchange
Dedicated to Minter families everywhere

first:  last: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Julianna ROEMER

Female 1759 - 1824  (65 years)


Personal Information    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Julianna ROEMER 
    Born 14 Jan 1759  Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 15 Jan 1759  First Moravian Church, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Female 
    _UID 607D16C4740145A19FDD08B8CD0408D8FF44 
    Died May 1824  Gosfield North, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    • Canada, Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current has the following:
      Name: Julianna Wigle
      Maiden Name: Romer
      Birth Date: 14 Jan 1759
      Birth Place: Pennsylvania, United States of America
      Death Date: May 1824
      Death Place: Gosfield North, Essex County, Ontario, Canada
      Cemetery: Greenhill Cemetery
      Burial or Cremation Place: Kingsville, Essex County, Ontario, Canada
      Spouse: John Wendel Wigle
      Children: Susanna Weigele
      John Wendel Wigle
      Joseph Wigle
      Michael Wigle
      Mary Scratch
      Maudlin Fox
      Catherine Malott
      Wendel J Wigle
      Elizabeth Fox
    Person ID I3691  Great Horkesley, Essex
    Last Modified 15 Nov 2017 

    Family John Wendel WEIGELE,   b. 1753, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1816, Gosfield North, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 63 years) 
    Married 1776  USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Children 
     1. John Wendel WIGLE,   b. 21 Dec 1778, York, York County, Pennsylvania, United States of America Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Jan 1871, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 92 years)
     2. Wendel J WEIGELE,   b. 17 Dec 1781, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Apr 1860, Gosfield North, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years)
     3. Joseph WIGLE,   b. 22 Mar 1792,   d. 23 Jul 1861, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years)
     4. Mary WIGLE,   b. 29 Jun 1793, Gosfield, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Yes, date unknown
     5. Michael WIGLE,   b. 10 Dec 1799, Gosfield South, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Mar 1868, Kingsville, Essex County, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 68 years)
    Last Modified 15 Nov 2017 14:18:00 
    Family ID F1233  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Sources 
    1. [S421] All York County, Pennsylvania, 1758-1800: First Moravian Church Results at ancestry.com.

    2. [S422] "The trail of the black walnut" by George Elmore Reaman, published in 1957 and available online at archive.org.